Skip to main content

Council meetings

Special Economy, Culture and Tourism Scrutiny Panel

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes, United Kingdom

Members list Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley(Conservative) Councillor T Crofts (Conservative) Councillor  T Mickleburgh(Labour) Councillor M Morland (Labour) Councillor M Jervis (Labour) Councillor P Bright (Independent)   Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Cairns, Freeston, Pettigrew and Silvester Labour – Councillors Clough, Farren and Haggis Independent –...

Transport, Infrastructure and Strategic Housing Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, United Kingdom

Members list: Councillor S Mill (Chairman) (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Deputy Chair) (Independent) Councillor T Crofts (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor D Humphrey (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd, Brookes, Cairns and Freeston Labour – Councillors Jervis, Morland and Wheatley Independent...

Cancelled – Freshney Place Cabinet Meeting

MembersCouncillor Phillip Jackson - Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Economy, Regeneration, Devolution and Skills Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Ron Shepherd - Portfolio Holder for Safer and Stronger Communities Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: [email protected] Papers:-

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, United Kingdom

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson - Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Economy, Regeneration, Devolution and Skills Councillor Stan Shreeve - Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn - Portfolio Holder for housing, infrastructure and...

Council

All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: [email protected] Public papers: Agenda (PDF, 150KB) 8. Annual Audit Committee Report 2024 (PDF, 678KB) 10. Ward Boundary Review (PDF, 310KB) 11. Nursery Consultation Review (PDF, 316KB) 12. Food Providers (PDF, 143KB) 13. Committee Placings (PDF, 103KB)

Communities Scrutiny Panel – moved to the 23rd July

Members List:Councillor N Aisthorpe (Chairman) (Lib Dem) Councillor K Shutt Deputy Chair(Labour) Councillor P Silvester(Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor R Augusta (Labour) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor L Bonner (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Cairns, Crofts and Lindley Labour – Councillors Goodwin, Haggis and Kaczmarek Independent – Councillor P...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

 Members ListCouncillor S Farren (Labour) (Chair) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns(Conservative)~ Councillor I Lindley  (Conservative) Councillor M Morland (Labour) Councillor D Humphrey(Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members Conservative Councillors Crofts, Harness, Shepherd and Shreeve Labour Councillors  - Goodwin, Patrick and Shutt...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Members ListCouncillor K Wilson (Chairman) (Labour) Councillor O Freeston (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson(Conservative) Councillor J Cairns(Conservative) Councillor M Jervis(Labour) Councillor E Clough (Labour) Councillor P Henderson (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd, Crofts Hasthorpe and Silvester Labour – Councillor Farren and Kaczmarek Independent – Councillor Downes Contact Officer...

Audit & Governance Committee

Members ListChairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Holland (Independent) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor T Mickleburgh(Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Crofts, Pettigrew and K. Swinburn...

** Rescheduled from 11th July – Children and Lifelong Learning

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, United Kingdom

Members list Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd(Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns(Conservative) Councillor K Wheatley (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin(Labour) Councillor E Clough(Labour) Councillor L Downes (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Crofts, Hasthorpe, Pettigrew and Parkinson. Labour – Councillors...

Economy, Culture and Tourism Scrutiny Panel

Members listCouncillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor K. Brookes (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley(Conservative) Councillor T Crofts (Conservative) Councillor  T Mickleburgh(Labour) Councillor M Morland (Labour) Councillor M Jervis (Labour) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Cairns, Freeston, Pettigrew and Silvester Labour – Councillors Clough, Farren and Haggis...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democrat) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...