Skip to main content

Council meetings

Planning Committee

Members List: Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democrat) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democrat) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democrat) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List: Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democrat) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent)   Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent)   Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...

Planning Committee

Members List:Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor E Kaczmarek (Labour) Councillor L Emmerson (Liberal Democratic) Councillor P Bright (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Boyd,...